2018 Results

The 2018 ┬áRATR had a range of routes and riders may have ridden more or less than their nominated distance, remember this is not a race! Well done to all who accomplished their goal! (Please remember all time keeping is manually entered and while we strive for maximum accuracy that doesn’t always happen the way we would like. Things like groups finishing, not being able to see numbers properly and we occasionally even make a mistake… these things can mean we sometimes get it wrong!)

 

Rider No. Category First Name Surname TIME
56 25km Josh Cockbain 1.06.52
100 25km Alison Hollier 1.16.28
21 25km Marisa Hack 1.16.36
44 25km Sara Hinds 1.22.35
52 25km Karen Clarke 1.22.36
30 25km Karin Woldring 1.26.16
17 25km Mary Lou McFarlane 1.53.09
66 25km Catherine Jarrett 1.53.09
87 25km Sarah Landers 1.57.06
55 25km Ben Cockbain DNS
58 25km Billy Cockbain DNS
32 50km Boris Jak 1.36.50
2 50km Scott Allman 1.38.52
103 50km Peter Summerhill 1.38.53
26 50km Mark Oliff 1.38.57
4 50km Michael Ebbs 1.42.57
24 50km David Johnston 1.44.38
86 50km Quintin Wilson 1.49.22
84 50km Brett Chapman 1.51.32
108 50km John Lawrie 1.52.51
69 50km Garry Ward 1.55.56
22 50km Anthony Hack 2.02.19
83 50km Brett Henderson-Smith 2.02.52
115 50km Craig Butler 2.03.12
101 50km Barry Greenwood 2.04.15
110 50km Peter Ninness 2.04.16
34 50km Uge Zwyer 2.15.33
99 50km Karl Anderson 2.18.50
98 50km Monique Anderson 2.18.51
9 50km Joel Mason 2.20.12
13 50km Richard Clarke 2.20.50
119 50km Denny Howard 2.35.30
25 50km Roger Goddard 2.44.17
67 50km Peter Lawler 2.46.35
112 50km Joanne Lawler 2.46.36
117 50km Patti Turnham 2.47.12
7 50km Greg Brooks 2.47.13
28 50km Greg Wood 2.47.22
46 50km Jane Wood 2.47.22
65 50km Rod Edwards 2.47.22
64 50km Kristie Neale 2.47.22
62 50km Lee Callingham 2.47.22
11 50km Andrew Goodfellow 2.47.28
20 50km Brian Sonter 2.56.24
15 50km Greg Loechel 3.45.08
16 50km Jo Loechel 3.45.08
3 50km Alison Pope 4.20.09
38 50km Olly Zwyer DNF
27 50km John Cowie DNS
43 50km Virginia Joyce DNS
51 50km John Elliott DNS
95 85km Hugh Gray 1.57.39
35 85km Rod Lamont 2.02.08
8 85km Wayne Perry 2.19.12
14 85km Tony Cross 2.25.59
72 85km Dan Alcock 2.27.21
73 85km Jacob Howland 2.27.23
111 85km Greg Swan 2.29.59
113 85km Scott Walcot 2.30.20
89 85km Kerrod Parker 2.30.20
114 85km Gerard McAfee 2.36.02
10 85km Joel Barker 2.36.04
18 85km Greg Caldecott 2.36.05
49 85km Brian Bateman 2.41.48
12 85km Simon Lewis 2.41.53
107 85km Pete Corlis 2.41.55
105 85km Ky Sullivan 2.42.26
53 85km Luke Stanley 2.43.19
23 85km Matthew Thelander 2.44.01
41 85km Phil Fogarty 2.53.23
33 85km Brett Waller 2.53.27
71 85km Michael Kemp 2.55.32
40 85km Grant Henderson 2.55.34
80 85km Glen Baade 2.59.28
6 85km Greg Sullivan 3.06.03
68 85km Naomi Lewis 3.07.07
31 85km Jon Cragg 3.08.48
29 85km Paul Whitford 3.14.43
97 85km Jemma Burtonwood 3.20.02
39 85km Richard Lehnert 3.24.24
102 85km Glenn O’Grady 3.24.28
59 85km Todd Cockshutt 3.24.30
61 85km Alani Cockshutt 3.24.31
60 85km Melinda Cockshutt 3.24.37
70 85km Greg Stoneham 3.29.04
81 85km Greg Kings 3.33.12
50 85km Tim May 3.33.54
45 85km Barry Jones 3.38.42
106 85km Mike Stevenson 3.39.15
5 85km Colin Dixon 3.39.36
82 85km Richard Pope 4.09.01
54 85km Barry Walker 4.12.14
57 85km Tony Morrison 4.20.12
109 85km Danny Whalen 4.25.12
104 85km Sarah Neumann DNF
63 85km Alan Counsell DNS
47 Junior Ethan Joyce 1.05.48
36 Junior Finlay Lamont 1.15.56
37 Junior Freya Lamont 1.26.15
19 Junior Angus McFarlane 1.52.12
88 Junior Zoe Delimihalis 1.57.14
90 Junior Darcy McFarlane 2.29.20
48 Junior Elliot Joyce DNS
1 Junior Heath Cockbain DNS
77 Michael Hutchinson 1.12.13
116 Alan Butler 1.21.11
76 Luke Woolhouse 1.29.36
78 Michael GrauVeliz 1.38.59
92 Fiona McGovern 1.50.09
120 Peter Joyce 1.51.08
118 Adrian Edwards 1.53.47
75 Richard McShane 1.56.07
79 Daniel Thorncroft 2.13.20
74 Callum Pritchard 2.16.18
42 Amy Alcock 2.27.19
85 Duncan Elliott 2.41.56
96 Mack Blackford 2.47.28
94 Tim Francis 3.12.08
93 Michael Harmer 4.19.56
91 Kim Chaffey DNF
121 Colin Makinson DNS

Comments are closed.